lce

List of Governadorcillos Municipal Presidents and Municipal / City Mayors
MARK ANDREW ARTHUR J. GOLEZ City Mayor July 1, 2016 - PRESENT
JOSE L. MONTELIBANO City Mayor July 1, 2007 - June 30, 2016
CARLO V. GAMBAN City Mayor July 1, 2001 - June 30, 2007
EDWIN D. VELEZ City Mayor July 2, 1992 - June 30, 2001
RAMON L. JISON City Mayor February 2, 1988 - July 1, 1992
LUIS L. LEDESMA Acting City Mayor December 1, 1987 - Feruary 1, 1988
CARLOS JALANDONI City Mayor March 1986 - November 30, 1987
NATALIO VELEZ, JR. City Mayor 1968 - 1986
JOSE LOCSIN, JR. City Mayor 1964 - 1967
ROMULO GOLEZ Municipal Mayor January 1955 - June 30, 1957
LOPE SEVERINO, JR. Municipal Mayor 1951 - 1955
ANTONIO GASTON Municipal Mayor July 1946 - 1951
ALFONSO SEVERINO Municipal Mayor 1945 - June 1946
ATTY. RICARDO LEDESMA Municipal Mayor 1945
ROQUE HOFILE√ĎA, SR. Municipal Mayor 1940 - 1945
GENEROSO GAMBOA Municipal Mayor 1937 - 1939
FELIX LACSON Municipal Mayor 1934 - 1936
EMILIO GASTON Municipal President 1925 - 1930
ALFONSO SEVERINO Municipal President 1919 - 1924
DELFIN GAMBOA Municipal President 1916 - 1918
VICENTE MONTELIBANO Municipal President 1913 - 1915
FELIPE TIONKO Municipal President 1907 - 1909
DOMINGO LACSON Gobernadorcillo 1904 - 1906
DON MACARIO SAMSON Gobernadorcillo 1840
DON PAULINO LACSON Gobernadorcillo 1786
DON MAURICIO ROULLO Gobernadorcillo 1786
DON DAMIAN SAMSON Gobernadorcillo 1782
DON ALEJO SEVERINO Gobernadorcillo 1780 - 1781
DON TOMAS QUILANGIT Gobernadorcillo 1780